fbpx
Breaking News News Politics South Sudan

Full List of the Revitalized Council of State, July 3rd, 2021

July 4, 2021 — On Saturday, July 3rd, 2021, South Sudan President, Salva Kiir Mayardit, reconstituted the revitalized Council of State representing the parties to the Revitalized Agreement on the Resolution of the Conflict in South Sudan(R-ARCISS).

The following is the list that was announced verbatim on the stated owned SSBC:

No Name State Party
1. Stephen Gaga Lukudu Central Equatoria SPLM
2. Kornelio Kenyi Befo  Central Equatoria SPLM
3. Johnson Ladu Surur  Central Equatoria SPLM
4. Jaden Jada Solomon Central Equatoria SPLM
5. Victoria Nasire Augustino Central Equatoria SPLM
6. Anisia Achieng Karlo Eastern Equatoria SPLM
7. Marko Lokale  Eastern Equatoria SPLM
8. Michael Lokerui Losike Eastern Equatoria SPLM
9. Denis Oreng Ofilang Itorong Eastern Equatoria SPLM
10. Daniel Deng Lual Jonglei SPLM
11. Sarah Nyakuoch Kuach Jonglei SPLM
12. Monica Achol Benjamin Jonglei SPLM
13. Chuol Rambang Luoth Jonglei SPLM
14. Joshua Dau Dhieu Jonglei SPLM
15. Michael Mario Dhuor Jonglei SPLM
16. Majak Machar Dholbai Lakes SPLM
17. James Magok Ater Lakes SPLM
18. Isaac Kon Anok Lakes SPLM
19. Arthur Akuien Chol Northern Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
20. Aldo Ajou Deng Northern Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
21. Athian Athian Kuot Northern Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
22. Donato Dimo Orach Northern Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
23. Chan Malual Chan Warrap  SPLM
24. Anei Ngong Anei Warrap  SPLM
25. Faustino Atem-gualdit Warrap  SPLM
26. Nyandeng Kerubino Kuanyin Warrap  SPLM
27. Louis Victor Akwar Western Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
28. Dhalkon Ricardo Ugal Western Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
29. . Celestino Joseph Mahmoud Western Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
30. Awadh Juma Aman Marjal Western Bahr el Ghazal SPLM
31. Gol Paul Ngundeng Unity SPLM
32. Sultan Kong Kong Unity SPLM
33. Rieu Gatlier Gai Unity SPLM
34. Joseph Bol Chan Upper Nile SPLM
35. Alice Odok Kiir Upper Nile SPLM
36. Arun Lual Run Upper Nile SPLM
37. Joseph Aban Deng Upper Nile SPLM
38. Joseph Nyok Abiel Upper Nile SPLM
39. John Masua Mandaza Western Equatoria SPLM
40. Isaac Sumu Cleopa Western Equatoria SPLM
41. Queenta Benedict Zungubia Western Equatoria SPLM
42. Angelo Beda Gbangbura Western Equatoria SPLM
43. Tabitha Chol Manyiel Abyei SPLM
44. Kennedy Gayin Ngare Pibor SPLM
45. Khamis Ismael Konyi Pibor SPLM
46. Mary Ayen Mijok Ruweng SPLM
47. Dr. Vigil Modi Guma Central Equatoria DF
48. Ida Luka Jenman Pibor DF
49. Prof. Malok Daniel Achu Western Bahr el Ghazal USSAP
50. . Mary Isaac Daniel Lakes USSAP
51. James Andrea Anyak Western Bahr el Ghazal Labour
52. Mary Apar Deng Upper Nile DC
53. Ajuet Rehan Muon Ajuet Warrap USSP
54. James Wal Garang  Northern Bahr el Ghazal SANU
55. Jenevia Eliaba Janap Western Equatoria UDSF
56. Manoah Aligo Donga Central Equatoria SPLM-IO
57. Monica Juan Lino Central Equatoria SPLM-IO
58. Josephine Nakur Ambrose Eastern Equatoria SPLM-IO
59. Sisto Majikwe Eastern Equatoria SPLM-IO
60. Taban John Nyaruben Korong Pibor SPLM-IO
61. John Juyol Yual  Jonglei SPLM-IO
62. Hassan Adam Gatpan Dong Jonglei SPLM-IO
63. Rebecca Anei Diot Manyiel Jonglei SPLM-IO
64. Elisabeth Stephen Kon Lakes SPLM-IO
65. Deng Deng Akoon Northern Bahr el Ghazal SPLM-IO
66. Mubarak Deng Tong Duang Northern Bahr el Ghazal SPLM-IO
67. Ruot Dhol Rieth Unity SPLM-IO
68. Petero Juol Machar Unity SPLM-IO
69. John Wuor Manteng Ruweng SPLM-IO
70. Cirilo Chol Dut Noon Warrap SPLM-IO
71. Nyandeng Mayen Kuol Warrap SPLM-IO
72. Margret Vito Akwar Abyei SPLM-IO
73. Madelino Angelo Elzain Western Bahr el Ghazal  SPLM-IO
74. Santino Opiyo Madhieu Western Bahr el Ghazal  SPLM-IO
75. Laveric Liwa Dongoro  Western Equatoria SPLM-IO
76. Jules Reuben Nakobo Western Equatoria SPLM-IO
77. Nafisa Ibrahim Adam Upper Nile SPLM-IO
78. Joy Owach Nyiker Upper Nile SPLM-IO
79. Simon Maguet Gai Majak Unity SPLM-IO
80. Moses Malek Chuol Kang Upper Nile SPLM-IO
81. Celino Saturino Swaka Daniel Central Equatoria SPLM-IO
82. Margret John Jok Jonglei SPLM-IO
83. Bapiny Manytuil Wejang  Unity SSOA
84. John Tap Malual Unity SSOA
85. John Ukech Lueth  Northern Bahr el Ghazal SSOA
86. Bepin Sabino Ajawin Upper Nile SSOA
87. Linda Andrea Apaya Western Equatoria SSOA
88. Juan Dar Unity SSOA
89. Abdun Gatjiek Gatluak Unity SSOA
90. Bashir Abdelrahman Pibor SSOA
91. Okello Laweri Odong Eastern Equatoria SSOA
92. Tut Gatkek Tut Upper Nile SSOA

 

Related posts

EAC parliament urged to “eliminate” visa fees for South Sudanese

Editors

South Sudan parliament approves 1 billion for presidential jet

Editors

How A Pakistani Man Describes South Sudan – “A Lawless Land Without a Government”

Nyamilepedia

Tell us what you think

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

//zuphaims.com/4/4323504
%d bloggers like this: